Home » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

by Subham Kapiswe

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Tech4Fresher collects, uses, maintains, and discloses information collected from users (each, a User) of our website, located at tech4fresher.com.

Personal Identification Information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, subscribe to the newsletter, comment on any post, and in connection with other activities, services, features, or resources we make available on our site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, their name, email address. Users may, however, visit our site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain site-related activities.

Non-personal Identification Information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. The non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer, and technical information about Users’ means of connection to our site, such as the operating system and the Internet service provider utilized and other similar information.

Web Browser Cookies

A ‘Cookie’ is a ‘Non-Personal Information’ that is not personally identifiable to you and that we automatically collect when you access our website with a web browser. It is a small file that is placed in your browser and allows Tech4Fresher.com to recognize you each time you visit or log in to this site. Tech4Fresher does not use cookies to store visitor’s information. Third-party services such as Google Adsense, Media.net, and Google Analytics store cookies to track visitors and for better ad management. For any concerns with a third party, please contact them directly.

Affiliates

Tech4Fresher uses Amazon associates and the Flipkart affiliate program for promoting products through affiliate links. Whenever a user buys a product from those links, we earn a commission. However, we only recommend relevant products that have high ratings and positive reviews.

Copyright Policy

If you are interested in linking, quoting, or re-printing any article(s) from Tech4fresher.com Please do read our copyright policy:

  • Copy Limitations & Credit the Source: Please don’t copy the whole post. A short paragraph with content in quotes is acceptable with a link-back to the original post on our website. You need to clearly highlight the fact that the content was derived from tech4fresher.com.
  • If we do copy any paragraph or post from somewhere, we promise to give proper credit and sources, in case we forget, you can easily get in touch with us via our contact us page.

How We Use Collected Pieces of information?

Tech4Fresher collects and uses personal information mainly to improve our site. We continuously strive to improve our website UI and provide a better experience based on the user behavior and feedback we receive from you.

Sharing Your Personal Information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users’ personal information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with advertisers and a trusted affiliate networks for the purposes outlined above.

Compliance With Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our Site from those we actually know are under 13, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 13.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

Tech4fresher.com has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your Acceptance Of These Terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, the practices of this website,, or your dealings with this website, you can contact us.

Update

This privacy policy was Last Updated on 2019-02-23.